Privacy, cookies

(for GDPR policy please visit: www.caminino.com/GDPR.pdf )

All the data is distributed and treated within the company with the maximum respect for the law on privacy including the new European GPDR. The data is used for the sole purpose of completing your order, or, only when you give us express authorisation to do so, to send you details of bargains, promotions or competitions connected to the site. All data will be used only to complete the resevation in all its parts, including authorized down payments and id compulsory registration, and safely deleted after guest departure.

In accordance with the Directive 95/46/EU, as incorporated by the Decree Law of June 30th, 2003, No. 196.

D. 30/06/2003 Decree Law No. 196 guarantees that the processing of personal data

will be respect for human rights and fundamental freedoms and dignity, with particular reference to

confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data. Under Article. 13 D. Decree Law 196/2003,

so please note the following:
Purpose of data processing
Contractual obligations towards the person concerned
Compliance with legal obligations (administrative, tax, accounting, legal, etc..)
Methods of data processing
The treatment can be done either through manual or computer and electronic products;
Provision of data
The conferral of data is needed as indicated in paragraph 1, any refusal to grant access to data makes it impossible to comply as required by law and the lack of donation services provided by our promotions. 

Communication and dissemination of data
The data collected may be disclosed to third parties (consultants, accountants, etc.). But always treated according to D. Decree 196/03
Rights of The ART. 7 D. Law 196/03 gives to the exercise of their rights including:

The right to object to the processing of data for commercial purposes The right to cancellation of the same.
Requests may be made via:
Mail directing them to Pieve di Caminino - Daniela Locatelli, SP 89, snc, 58036 Roccastrada (GR)
Controller: Pieve di Caminino - Daniela Locatelli, SP 89, snc, 58036 Roccastrada (GR)

Daniela Locatelli, SP 89, snc, 58036 Roccastrada (GR) - CF LCTDNL45R47A794C - P.IVAIT01142220530 gives notice that:
The customer is aware that the personal data communicated and/or exchanged, including during the pre-contractual information phase, will be treated pursuant to, in accordance with and for the purposes under:
Art. 12, paragraph 1, letters b), c), d) and f) of the Law No. 675/96 and later amendments and supplements.
Furthermore, it remains understood that the customer expressly agrees to the transfer of the personal data pursuant to and in accordance with:
Art. 28, paragraph 4, letter a) of the Directive 95/46/EU, as incorporated in the Decree Law, June 30th, 2003, No. 196 and, therefore, to its communication and dissemination pursuant to and in accordance with:
Art. 20, paragraph 1, letter a) of the aforementioned law.
The treatment of personal data is for the sole purpose of properly carrying out commercial activity.
The data will be treated both with digital and paper information systems.
The data may be communicated to third party organisations (banks, our associate companies) solely in order to carry out the commercial relationship with the customer.

Cookie Policy

What Are Cookies

As is common practice with almost all professional websites this site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. This page describes what information they gather, how we use it and why we sometimes need to store these cookies. We will also share how you can prevent these cookies from being stored however this may downgrade or 'break' certain elements of the sites functionality.

For more general information on cookies see the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies...

How We Use Cookies

We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. Unfortunately is most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.

Disabling Cookies

You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of the this site. Therefore it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

The Cookies We Set

When you submit data to through a form such as those found on contact pages or comment forms cookies may be set to remember your user details for future correspondence.

Third Party Cookies

In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this site.

This site uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.

For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.

We also use social media buttons and/or plugins on this site that allow you to connect with your social network in various ways. For these to work the following social media sites including; Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Linkedin, Pinterest, Instagram, will set cookies through our site which may be used to enhance your profile on their site or contribute to the data they hold for various purposes outlined in their respective privacy policies.

Facebook
Facebook Connect Click here
social plug-in Facebook Click here

Twitter
informazioni su Twitter Click here

YouTube
informazioni su YouTube Click here

Instagram
for informations Click here

LinkedIn
for informations Click here

Google+
for informations Click here

Pinterest
for informations Click here

More Information

Hopefully that has clarified things for you and as was previously mentioned if there is something that you aren't sure whether you need or not it's usually safer to leave cookies enabled in case it does interact with one of the features you use on our site. However if you are still looking for more information then you can contact us through one of our preferred contact methods.

Loading...
Upps!
You're running a web browser we don't fully support. Please upgrade it for a better experience.
Our site works best with Google Chrome.
How to upgrade the browser